Malaysian Student Visa Application 2017/2018 – Get the Form from Here Now for Free

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Are you a student? Do you want to get Malaysian Student Visa Application 2017/2018? Let me give you guidelines concerning how you can get a visa to study in Malaysia.

If you’ve read my other students visa Application guidelines, you would have noticed that, all the information I give are free.

However, you will still need to meet up with all the Malaysian student visa Application requirements before you can start schooling in Malaysia.

See Also: Dubai Student Visa Application Form 2017/2018 – You can now Apply For Free

Malaysian Visa Application 2017/2018 Is Out See Requirements and How to Apply for Malaysian Visa from Nigeria

All you need to do now, is to calm down and read this guide till finish.

At present, there are over 400 private higher educational institutions in Malaysia. The Malaysian government approved only about 216 private higher educational institutions to recruit international students for tertiary education.

Read Also: UK Student Visa Application Form 2017 – See How to apply for Tier 4 student visa and the requirements Now

HOW TO APPPLY FOR MALAYSIAN STUDENT VISA:

Step 1.  You will submit your application form for study. Kindly ensure you send it together with the relevant documents to the intended educational institution which has the official approval from the Ministry of Home Affairs (Immigration Department) to recruit international students.

Step 2: The Institution will then, help you to apply for a student pass at the Malaysian Immigration Department in Malaysia (except for students from the PRC).

Step 3: Upon acceptance, a letter of approval for the student pass is released by the Malaysian Immigration Department.

Step 4: Before leaving his/her country for Malaysia, the student informs the educational institution of his/her port of entry (airport), flight number, arrival date and time.

Step 5: Upon arrival at the airport in Malaysia, the educational institution’s representative receives you at the immigration check-point.

Step 6: Within 2 weeks of your arrival, the educational institution will then submit your passport to the Immigration Department.w

See Also: Study in Canada for free without IELTS 2017 – See list of Universities to Apply to

Malaysian Student VISA DETAILS

Visa Fees – 590 PKR
FedEx Fees – 1000 PKR Approx.

As a Student, you are allowed to work part-time for a maximum of 20 hours per week only. You can work part time during semester breaks or holidays of more than seven days at  the underlisted companies

Restaurants

Petrol kiosks

Mini markets

Hotels

As a Student, you are  NOT permitted to work any of the below jobs;

Cashier Jobs

Singing

Masseurs

To be a musician in a Hotel

GROs.

A consultant or a Malaysian embassy officer can put you through about thr cost, processing time, and how to check for your approval letter.

We can help you secure your student visa for Free. Just drop your comment below.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Comments

  1. Tom Emmanuel Ita says:

    okay, I’m ready.

Speak Your Mind

*

error: Content is protected !!